latest list (scientific name only for clarity):
Peacocks
Aulonocara baenschi
Aulonocara hueseri
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi " Eureka Red"
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Lemon Jake"
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Otter Point"
Aulonocara kandeense
Aulonocara koningsi
Aulonocara Maulana
Aulonocara rubescens
Aulonocara sp Yellow Collar
Aulonocara sp. 'Lwanda'
Aulonocara sp. firefish
Aulonocara stuartgranti "Ngara Flametail"
Aulonocara"Ruby Red"
Dragon's Blood Peacock
OB Peacocks
Haps
Buccochromis nototaenia
Buccochromis spectabilis
Champsochromis caeruleus
Copadichromis azureus
Copadichromis Borleyi Kadango Red Fin
Cyrtocara moorii
Fossochromis rostratus
Haplochromis sp. "35"
Haplochromis Thereuterion
Lethrinops Albus
Lethrinops albus 'Kande'
Lethrinops sp. "Red Cap" (Itungi)
Lethrinops sp. Mbasi Rainbow
Otopharynx lithobates
Otopharynx lithobates
Otopharynx lithobates (Zimbawe Rock)
Otopharynx tetraspilus
Otopharynx tetraspilus
Otopharynx tetrastigma
Placidochromis Makonde
Placidochromis mdoka
Placidochromis milomo
Placidochromis phenochilus - Tanzania
Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan"
Protomelas spilonotus - Mara Rocks
Protomelas taeniolatus
Sciaenochromis fryeri
Tyrannochromis nigriventor
Mbuna
Cynotilapia afra "cobue"
Cynotilapia afra "gallireya reef"
Cynotilapia afra "Jalo Reef"
Cynotilapia afra Ntekete
Cynotilapia afra purple lupingu
Cynotilapia axelrodi Nkhata Bay
Cynotilapia sp. Hara
Iodotropheus sprengerae
Labeotropheus fuelleborni
Labeotropheus trewavasae
Labidochromis caeruleus
Labidochromis sp. SRT "Hongi Island"
Melanochromis auratus
Metriaclima cyneusmarginatus (Chia Lagoon)
Metriaclima Elongatus Chailosi
Metriaclima estherae
Metriaclima estherae OB
Metriaclima glaucos Kanjindo Rocks
Metriaclima greshakei
Metriaclima sp. "Blue Dolphin"
Metriaclima sp. "elongatus chewere"
Metriaclima sp. "mbweca"
Metriaclima sp. "Msobo"
Pseudotropheus "Elongatus Mpanga"
Pseudotropheus acei, White Tail
Pseudotropheus acei, Yellow Tail
Pseudotropheus acei,, Tanzania
Pseudotropheus cyaneorhabdos
Pseudotropheus demasoni
Pseudotropheus flavus
Pseudotropheus saulosi
Tropheops sp. "Red Cheek"
Victorian
Astatotilapia aeneocolor
Astatotilapia Aeneocolor (Lake Howard)
Astatotilapia desfontainii
Astatotilapia latifasciata
Astatotilapia nubila
Astatotilapia sp. "Thickskin" (Sp 44)
Haplochromis sp. "flameback"
Haplochromis thereuterion
Mbipia Lutea Crossbar Yala Swamp
Neochromis omnicaeruleus Makobe Island
Paralabidochromis chromogynos Zue Island
Pundamilia Igneopinnis
Pundamilia macrocephala
Pundamilia nyererei 'Igombe Island'
Pundamilia sp. "Red Flank"
Xystichromis sp. "Flameback"
Tanganyika
Altolamprologus calvus "Nkamba Bay"
Altolamprologus calvus Black
Altolamprologus comprecisseps "cape nangu"
Altolamprologus comprecisseps Lufubu
Chalinochromis brichardi
Cyathopharynx Foai
Cyphotilapia gibberosa ""burundi""
Cyprichromis leptosoma "Mamalesa"
Cyprichromis leptosoma "Utinta"
Enantiopus sp. "Kilesa"
Julidochromis dickfeldi
Julidochromis marlieri Magara
Julidochromis ornatus Congo Yellow
Julidochromis regani Kipili
Julidochromis transcriptus Bemba
Julidochromis transcriptus Gombe
Julidochromis Transcriptus( Kissi Bemba)
Lamprologus brevis (mo'to)
Lamprologus hecqui Mbita
Lamprologus meleagris
Lamprologus multifasciatus
Lamprologus occelatus (gold)
Lamprologus similis
Lepidiolamprologus hequi (Mbita)
Neolamprologous Pulcher 'Daffodil'
Neolamprologus buescheri "Chaitika"
Neolamprologus caudopunctatus
Neolamprologus cylindricus
Neolamprologus leleupi
Paracyprichromis nigripinnis
Petrochromis sp.
Synodontis multipunctatus
Triglachromis Otostigma
Tropheus duboisi
Tropheus namansi
Tropheus sp. "Red" (Moliro)
West African/Madagascar/Other
Alcolapia alcalicus
Astatotilapia desfontainii
Benitochromis nigrodorsalis
Enigmatochromis lucanusii Bluefin
Etroplus canarensis
Etroplus maculatus
Hemichromis guttatus
Hemichromis lafalili
Paretroplus maculatus
Pelmatochromis buttikoferi
Pelvicachromis taeniatus
Pelvicachromis taeniatus "lobe"
pelvicachromis taeniatus "moliwe"
Pelvicachromis taeniatus Nigerian Red
Placidochromis sp. "Phenochilus Tanzania"
Pseudocrenilabrus nicholsi
Ptychochromis oligacanthus
Pungu maclareni
Sarotherodon linnelli
Steatocranus casuarius
Steatocranus tinanti
Stomatepia mariae
Stomatepia pindu
Thoracochromis brauschi